Archive
Video Library
Broadcast
Broadcast Schedule
Channel Locator
Affiliates
Daily Streaming Schedule
About
About the Ohio Channel
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
Job Opportunities
Site Requirements
Media Information
A SERVICE OF OHIO'S PUBLIC BROADCASTING STATIONS
A SERVICE OF OHIO'S PUBLIC BROADCASTING STATIONS
ARCHIVE
BROADCAST
ABOUT
Total Views
75,992,553
Total Views
75,992,553
Broadcast Schedule
Channel Locator
Affiliates
Daily Streaming Schedule
About The Ohio Channel
Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
Job Opportunities
Site Requirements
Media Information
Ohio House Energy And Natural Resources Committee - 10-16-2019
Expand
October 16, 2019
10-16-2019
178 Views
Audio Only
Share
Start At
sec
End At
sec
Link
Embed Code
Available Versions
Collections
Ohio House Energy And Natural Resources Committee - 134th GA
Description
S.B. No. 2
Sens. Peterson, Dolan
Create state watershed planning structure
1st Hearing Sponsor Testimony
H.B. No. 104
Rep. Stein
Enact Advanced Nuclear Technology Helping Energize Mankind Act
2nd Hearing Proponent Testimony
Markers
Transcript
00:00:01
Convene Session
00:00:07
Roll Call
00:01:57
S. B. No. 2
00:02:07
Testimony - Sen. Bob Peterson
00:06:23
Q&A - Rep. Weinstein
00:08:40
Q&A - Rep Vitale
00:11:09
Q&A - Rep. Wiggam
00:13:55
Ohio Department of Natural Resources - Orphan Wells Presentation
00:14:30
Speaker - Jason. A Simmerman, Ohio Department of Natural Resources
00:15:35
Comments - Rep. Vitale
00:20:03
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
00:21:40
Q&A - Rep. O'Brien
00:23:00
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
00:28:07
Q&A - Rep. Kick
00:28:57
Q&A - Rep. Wiggam
00:33:05
Q&A - Rep. Hillyer
00:34:30
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
00:38:55
Q&A - Rep. O'Brien
00:47:56
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
00:49:10
Q&A - Rep. Kick
00:49:45
Q&A - Rep. Ghanbari
00:51:08
Q&A - Rep. Kick
00:51:37
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
00:53:15
H. B. No. 104
00:54:05
Testimony - Edward Pheil, Elysium Industries Limited/USA
01:05:28
Q&A - Rep. Stein
01:07:21
Q&A - Rep. Wiggam
01:09:30
Q&A - Rep. Vitale
01:10:55
Testimony - Jon Morrow, Egeneration Economic Development Corp.
01:22:00
Q&A - Rep. Stein
01:24:32
Testimony - William Thesling, Egneration Economic Development Corp.
01:30:47
Testimony - Vasil Hlinka, Awareability Technologies
01:38:28
Testimony - Charles Alexander, Proponent
01:42:35
Q&A - Rep. Stein
01:44:50
Testimony - Don Larson, Thorium and Molten Salt Reactor Association
01:49:55
Testimony - Patty Gascoyne, Proponent
01:54:30
Testimony - Richard Denning, Proponent
01:58:00
Adjourn
There is no transcript for this video.
Note : Transcripts are compiled from uncorrected captions
Copyright
Disclaimer
Terms of Use
Contact Us
Support